Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Bi-directional SFP-Transceiver for Fast Ethernet fiber optic cable (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310)
Tanımlama:

Bi-directional Fast Ethernet SFP optical modules DEM-220T/220R * - This external optical modules for connecting to the network devices SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports for the purpose of receiving and transmitting data in optical cables. Optical modules are compact, ensuring 100Base-BX user interface for fast and reliable transmission of data over long distances, and flexibility, which is necessary for optical networks of today.

The ideal solution for long distances

DEM-220T/220R can be used to ensure connectivity between switches, servers, and optical modules, Internet service providers, or MAN (Metropolitan Area Network) networks. These modules have an optical cable can transmit data up to 20 miles.They provide the network with minimal signal distortion, and reduce its performance.

Reliable data transfer

DEM-220T/220R receive and transmit signals in an optical fiber using two wavelengths. The optical modules are used in a pair.DEM-220T uses a 1550 nm wavelength for data transmission and 1310 nm - receive data. DEM-220R - on the contrary: 1310 nm for data transfer, while the 1550 nm - making.

Standards Compliance

DEM-220T/220R connect to the fiber optic connector uses the standard simplex. Optical modules meet production standards and ensure compatibility with certain D-Link switch models. The "hot replacement" function support allows you to connect the SFP optical modules or off without interrupting the whole unit off.

Robust housing

Each optical module has a solid metal casing, which increases their longevity.

* Optical modules DEM-220T/220R switches supports the following models: DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-3612G. 

Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |