Ātrā meklēšana
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Produkta iespējas:
40GBASE-SR4 Multi-mode OM3 (100 m) / OM4 (150 m) QSFP+ Transceiver
Apraksts:
D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus Format 
The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+ supports up to 10.5 Gb/s per channel for applications such as 40G Ethernet.
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect atransceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.
 
40G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 40G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 40 Gbit/s. This is 40 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.
 
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
All 40G QSFP+ modules feature DDM real time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and ensures that network connection issues are detected early.
Produkti un risinājumi | Atbalsts  | Jaunumi  | Par uzņēmumu |