Ātrā meklēšana
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Produkta iespējas:
10G XFP CWDM transceiver for single-mode fiber optic cable (wavelength 1531nm, up to 40 km)
Īpašības:
Standard
• Standard compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
• Tranceiver type: XFP
• Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode
• Distance capacity: 40km
 
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
 
Speed
10Gbps
 
Interface
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
• Wavelength: 1531nm
• Output optical power (TX optical power):
  Max.: 3dBm
  Min.: -3dBm
• Input optical power (RX optical power):
  Max.: 0.5dBm
  Min.: -14.1dBm
• Sensitivity: -14.1dBm
• Cable type: Single-mode 9/125 um fiber

Fiziskie raksturlielumi
Operating
• Power: 5V / 3.3V
• Maximum input current: 
  5V: 300mA 
  3.3V: 750mA
• Minimum power budget: 11.1dB
• Maximum power budget: 17.1dB
• Heat generated: 14.31kJ/h
 
Reliability
MTBF (hours): 818,000
 
Physical and Environment
• Operating temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Operating humidity: 0 to 85%
• Storage humidity: 0 to 85%
• Dimensions: 18.32 x 77.92 x 11.42mm
• Weight: 49.0g
 
EMI
CE
 
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA/CDRH
Produkti un risinājumi | Atbalsts  | Jaunumi  | Par uzņēmumu |